Coreper ll

Regional Policy

Pasi Rantahalvari
Pasi Rantahalvari
Senior Specialist
regional and structural policy
  • +32 2 2878 580
  • +32 472 430 827
Janne Uusivirta
Janne Uusivirta
Senior Specialist
regional and structural policy
  • +32 470 851 318

Trade Policy

Ritva Haukijärvi
Ritva Haukijärvi
Desk Officer
Representative in the Working Party on Trade Questions and in the STIS Committee
  • +32 471 771 003
Heidi Nurmela
Heidi Nurmela
Desk Officer
Trade Policy Committee, Working Party on Transatlantic Relations (assistant official)
  • +32 471 770 969
Sanna Selin
Sanna Selin
Desk Officer
trade Policy Committee
Representative in the Trade Policy Committee (deputies) Chair of the Trade Policy Committee (deputies)
  • +32 2 2878 514
Melissa Säilä
Melissa Säilä
Desk Officer
trade policy, trans-Atlantic relations
Representative in the EFTA Working Party (EU relations with non-EU Western European countries), Representative in the Working Party on Transatlantic Relations, trade policy
  • +32 2 287 8460
  • +32 473 536 275
Ilona Vihonen
Ilona Vihonen
Desk Officer
Working Party on Trade Questions, EFTA Working Party (assistant official)
  • +32 471 770 995

Justice and Home Affairs

Sampo Brander
Sampo Brander
Senior Specialist
Criminal law
  • +32 2 287 8594
  • +32 473 530 633
Jutta Gras
Jutta Gras
Senior Specialist
migration and asylum matters
  • +32 2 2878 420
  • +32 471 035 810
Pekka Heinonen
Pekka Heinonen
Senior Specialist
Civil procedural law
  • +32 470 851 094
Mari Hämäläinen
Mari Hämäläinen
Senior Specialist
Senior Specialist
Police cooperation, terrorism, organised crime
  • +32 2 287 8504
  • +32 473 532 307
Marja Kartila
Marja Kartila
Senior Specialist
Justice and Home Affairs Coordination
  • +32 473 534 099
Anne Lamminmäki
Anne Lamminmäki
Senior Specialist
Civil Protection, Visa Policy
  • +32 473 534 083
Laura Määttänen
Laura Määttänen
Senior Specialist
Civil law, consumer protection, e-Justice
  • +32 470 851 125
Päivi Pietarinen
Senior Specialist
Data protection, fundamental rights
  • +32 47 085 1134
Anna-Elina Pohjolainen
Anna-Elina Pohjolainen
Senior Specialist
Fundamental rights (WP FREMP), data protection (WP DAPIX)
  • +32 2 287 8431
  • +32 473 522 407
Mikko Simola
Mikko Simola
Border control, Schengen and interoperability of databases
  • +32 2 287 8522
  • +32 471 263 976
Sanna Sutter
Sanna Sutter
Senior Specialist
migration and asylum matters
  • +32 2 287 8445
  • +32 473 530 441

Economic and Financial Affairs

Katri Aho
Katri Aho
Counsellor for Financial Services
  • +32 470 851 264
Aleksi Hyvätti
Aleksi Hyvätti
Budget Counsellor
  • +32 470 851 276
Sami Koskinen
Sami Koskinen
Senior Specialist
Taxation
  • +32 2 287 8451
  • +32 476 203 601
Veli Laine
Veli Laine
Senior Specialist
economic and financial matters
  • +32 471 651 115
Suvi Leinonen
Suvi Leinonen
Counsellor Multiannual Financial Framework (MFF)
  • +32 470 851 278
Tiina Maisala
Tiina Maisala
Senior Specialist
taxation matters
  • +32 470 851 211
Minna Ollikainen
Minna Ollikainen
Budget Counsellor
  • +32 472 430 842
Niina Pautola-Mol
Senior Specialist
Senior Specialist
Financial Counsellor MFF Coordinaton Chair Ad hoc Working Party on the Multiannual Financial Framework (MFF)
  • +32 473 535 195
  • +32 2 287 8524
Samuli Pietiläinen
Samuli Pietiläinen
Financial Counsellor, ECOFIN Coordination
  • +32 473 530 723
  • +32 2 287 8456
Marianna Uotinen
Marianna Uotinen
Senior Specialist
Counsellor for financial services
  • +32 2 287 8528
  • +32 473 523 119
Päivi Valkama
Päivi Valkama
Senior Specialist
budgetary and economic issues
  • +32 2 2878 526
  • +32 473 527 852
Jaakko Weuro
Jaakko Weuro
Senior Specialist
Financial Services Counsellor
  • +32 472 900 550
Miikka Vähänen
Miikka Vähänen
Financial Counsellor Alternate, ECOFIN Coordination
  • +32 470 851 209

External Relations

Johanna Antila
Johanna Antila
Adviser to the Chair ACP working party
  • +32 470 262 640
Katja de Sadeleer
Katja de Sadeleer
Senior Specialist
Enlargement (COELA), Western Balkans (COWEB)
  • +32 471 651 148
Yamina Guerfi
Yamina Guerfi
Desk Officer
Africa questions
  • +32 471 035 390
  • +32 2 287 8572
Kaisa Heikkilä
Kaisa Heikkilä
Desk Officer
Council Working Party on Development Cooperation (CODEV)
  • +32 2 287 8444
  • +32 479 910 470
Anni Hellman
Anni Hellman
Senior Specialist
  • +32 471 651 041
Janne Hirvonen
Janne Hirvonen
Desk Officer
Lauri Hirvonen
Lauri Hirvonen
Desk Officer
Enlargement and Western Balkans
  • +32 471 036 016
  • +32 2 287 8466
Kaisa Honka-Hallila
Kaisa Honka-Hallila
Desk Officer
Russia, Eastern Europe (COEST)
  • +32 479 912 673
  • +32 2 287 8471
Viljami Jauhiainen
Viljami Jauhiainen
Senior Specialist
Working Party of Foreign Relations Counsellors
  • +32 472 360 126
Antti Kauttonen
Antti Kauttonen
Second Secretary Development Policy (CODEV)
  • +32 471 771 006
Heini Korhonen
Heini Korhonen
Desk Officer
Asia and Latin America
  • +32 473 530 795
  • +32 2 287 8512
Anna Korpijaakko
Anna Korpijaakko
Counsellor
Desk Officer
Working Party of Foreign Relations Counsellors
  • +32 2 287 8457
  • +32 473 529 853
Maria Lensu
Maria Lensu
Senior Specialist
ACP, post-Cotonou
  • +32 472 310 106
Merja Lindroos-Binham
Merja Lindroos-Binham
Ambassador, Chair Ad Hoc Working Party on the Neighbourhood, Development and International Cooperation Instrument (AH WP MFF NDICI)
  • +32 471 650 942
Olli Nurmi
Olli Nurmi
Desk Officer
  • +32 473 538 941
  • +32 2 287 8546
Tuulikki Parviainen
Tuulikki Parviainen
Desk Officer
  • +32 473 538 351
Hille Passi
Hille Passi
Senior Specialist
Council Working Party on Development Cooperation (CODEV)
  • +32 471 651 134
Lari Peltonen
Lari Peltonen
Desk Officer
Representative, Working Party of Foreign Relations Counsellors
  • +32 471 771 014
Elina Saaristo-Diatta
Elina Saaristo-Diatta
Desk Officer
Enlargement (COELA), Western Balkans (COWEB)
Katarina Tapio
Katarina Tapio
Desk Officer
Middle East, North Africa and the Gulf
  • +32 471 035 732
  • +32 2 287 8699
Matleena Virkkunen
Matleena Virkkunen
Desk Officer
ACP Working Party,Post-Cotonou
  • +32 471 034 893
  • +32 2 287 8428

Assistant Personnel Coreper II

Carita Enävuo
Carita Enävuo
Assistant
Economic and Financial Affairs, Customs, Regional and Structural policy
  • +32 470 914 320
Susanna Heinäsmäki
Susanna Heinäsmäki
Assistant
External Relations, Trade Policy, Russia, Eastern Partnership, Northern Dimension, Central Asia
  • +32 2 287 8447
  • +32 473 863 958
Elina Kokkonen
Elina Kokkonen
Assistant
Justice and Home Affairs
  • +32 470 914 329
Katja Lintilä
Katja Lintilä
Assistant
Economic and financial affairs (economic policy, financial services, EU budget, taxation, customs matters)
  • +32 2 287 8491
  • +32 475 754 682
Riikka Pellinen
Riikka Pellinen
Assistant
Justice and home affairs
  • +32 2 287 8476
  • +32 473 539 375
Emmi Suomilammi
Emmi Suomilammi
Assistant
External relations, development policy
  • +32 2 2878 406
  • +32 473 523 692
Peppi Talonpoika
Peppi Talonpoika
Assistant
External relations, Western Balkans, Enlargement, Relex, Asia, Latin America, PMG, EDA
  • +32 470 914 297